2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga Zone A

2. Runde

Zürich SG 1 - Payerne 1 5 : 3
Zürich Sihlfeld 1 - Valais 1 :
Schwarz-Weiss Bern 1 - Baden 1 6 : 2
Réti 1 - Tribschen 1 4 : 4

Rangliste

Rang Club MP EP
1. Valais 1 4 12½
2. Zürich SG 1 4 10½
3. Réti 1 3
4. Schwarz-Weiss Bern 1 2
5. Baden 1 2
6. Tribschen 1 1 6
7. Payerne 1 0
8. Zürich Sihlfeld 1 0 5

Einzelresultate

Zürich SG 1 (2154) - Payerne 1 (2211) 5 : 3
Erwartung :
Jonathan Rosenthal (2347) - Nicolas Grandadam (2304) ½ : ½
Filip Daniel Goldstern (2265) - Simon Stoeri (2317) 1 : 0
Felix Csajka (2233) - David Burnier (2275) 0 : 1
Dragomir Vucenovic (2264) - Cédric Pahud (2219) 1 : 0
Alan Berset (2040) - Stéphane Gendre (2156) 1 : 0
Boris Haufler (2065) - Theo Stijve (2181) 0 : 1
Thomas Kummle (2007) - Florian Zarri (2162) ½ : ½
Timo Schönhof (2007) - Achim Schneuwly (2070) 1 : 0

Zürich Sihlfeld 1 (2062) - Valais 1 (2362) :
Erwartung :
Philipp Aeschbach (2329) - Igor Khenkin (2577) 0 : 1
Hugo Kalbermatter (2146) - Sébastien Feller (2619) 0 : 1
René P. Meier (2096) - Spyridon Skembris (2401) 0 : 1
Urs Martin Egli (2062) - Mihajlo Stojanovic (2522) ½ : ½
Werner Aeschbach (2048) - Fabrizio Patuzzo (2319) 0 : 1
Hermann H. Koch (1941) - Nikolas Pogan (2278) 0 : 1
Daniel Kuchen (2067) - Eddy Beney (1985) 1 : 0
Peter Schaudt (1808) - Pascal Vianin (2195) 0 : 1

Schwarz-Weiss Bern 1 (2169) - Baden 1 (2092) 6 : 2
Erwartung 5 : 3
Markus Klauser (2375) - Jochem Snuverink (2357) 1 : 0
Nicolas Curien (2248) - Enno Eschholz (2177) 1 : 0
Frank Salzgeber (2245) - Stefan Bouclainville (2174) 1 : 0
Simon Schweizer (2193) - Donjan Rodic (2108) 0 : 1
Olaf Nazarenus (2126) - Matthias Saurer (2075) 1 : 0
Samuel Schweizer (2113) - Jean-Pierre Z' Berg (2024) ½ : ½
Julian Turkmani (2098) - Werner Brunner (2030) ½ : ½
Anatol Toth (1953) - Rolf Schärer (1791) 1 : 0

Réti 1 (2168) - Tribschen 1 (2210) 4 : 4
Erwartung :
Jonas Wyss (2256) - Davide Arcuti (2329) ½ : ½
Kaspar Kappeler (2273) - Christoph Schild (2317) ½ : ½
Carmi Haas (2186) - Kevin Cremer (2216) ½ : ½
Roland Levrand (2160) - Lubomir Kovac (2277) 0 : 1
Daniel Borner (2180) - Werner Kaufmann (2202) 1 : 0
Rubén Porras Campo (2128) - Daniel Lustenberger (2212) 1 : 0
Christoph Schmid (2114) - Lukas Schwander (2146) 0 : 1
Karl-Iversen Lapp (2045) - Frank Neubert (1978) ½ : ½