Nationalliga A

2. Runde

Luzern 1 - Nimzowitsch 1 : ½
Wollishofen 1 - Genève 1 1 : 7
Riehen 1 - Nyon 1 5 : 3
Zürich 1 - Echallens 1 :
Winterthur 1 - Réti 1 :

Rangliste

Rang Club MP EP
1. Zürich 1 4 11½
2. Riehen 1 4 10
3. Winterthur 1 3
4. Genève 1 2
5. Réti 1 2 9
6. Luzern 1 2
7. Wollishofen 1 1 5
8. Nyon 1 0 6
9. Nimzowitsch 1 0
10. Echallens 1 0

Einzelresultate

Luzern 1 (2350) - Nimzowitsch 1 (2227) : ½
Erwartung :
Oliver Kurmann (2485) - Joseph Gallagher (2470) 1 : 0
Valery Atlas (2431) - Sacha Georges (2241) 1 : 0
Fabian Bänziger (2442) - Codrut Constantin Florescu (2263) 1 : 0
Roland Lötscher (2377) - Lars Bäumer (2245) ½ : ½
Ghazal Hakimifard (2300) - Parwis Nabavi (2213) 1 : 0
Vincent Riff (2359) - Christoph Drechsler (2160) 1 : 0
Aleksandar Rusev (2329) - Yasin Chennaoui (2153) 1 : 0
Pirmin Lötscher (2076) - Miran Alic (2067) 1 : 0

Wollishofen 1 (2271) - Genève 1 (2417) 1 : 7
Erwartung :
Michael Prusikin (2527) - Clovis Vernay (2547) 1 : 0
Michael Hochstrasser (2331) - Jean-Noël Riff (2505) 0 : 1
Olivier Moor (2327) - Yohan Benitah (2386) 0 : 1
Fabian Mäser (2287) - Robert Fontaine (2533) 0 : 1
Szymon Stysiak (2178) - Quentin Burri (2379) 0 : 1
Jürgen Fend (2247) - Andrei Sokolov (2479) 0 : 1
Daniel Good (2178) - Laurent Geiser (2245) 0 : 1
Thomas Held (2096) - Richard Gerber (2262) 0 : 1

Riehen 1 (2399) - Nyon 1 (2140) 5 : 3
Erwartung :
Ognjen Cvitan (2460) - Sébastien Joie (2353) ½ : ½
Ioannis Georgiadis (2467) - Murtez Ondozi (2412) 1 : 0
Dennis Breder (2476) - Pascal Guex (2111) ½ : ½
Gregor Haag (2392) - Laurent Vilaseca (2072) 0 : 1
Nicolas Brunner (2449) - Dorian Asllani (2114) 1 : 0
Sebastian Schmidt-Schaeffer (2349) - Olaf Schweitzer (2043) ½ : ½
Dorian Jäggi (2309) - Claude Promonet (2054) 1 : 0
Matthias Rüfenacht (2290) - Selvan Gautier (1964) ½ : ½

Zürich 1 (2419) - Echallens 1 (2209) :
Erwartung 7 : 1
Christian Bauer (2611) - Niels Willems (2368) ½ : ½
Yannick Pelletier (2551) - André Meylan (2199) 1 : 0
Lothar Vogt (2440) - Lindo Duratti (2186) 0 : 1
Anthony Petkidis (2398) - Cédric Pahud (2188) 1 : 0
Daniel Fischer (2344) - Nicolas Perréard (2106) 1 : 0
Ilja Mutschnik (2362) - N.N. 1 : 0 FF
Noah Fecker (2367) - N.N. 1 : 0 FF
Norbert Friedrich (2275) - N.N. 1 : 0 FF

Winterthur 1 (2272) - Réti 1 (2322) :
Erwartung :
Dennis Kaczmarczyk (2471) - Mihajlo Stojanovic (2526) ½ : ½
Richard Forster (2469) - Sebastian Bogner (2534) 1 : 0
Walter Bichsel (2289) - Francesco Antognini (2296) ½ : ½
Lena Georgescu (2299) - Jonas Wyss (2255) 1 : 0
Nedeljko Kelecevic (2173) - Sigurdur Dadi Sigfusson (2289) ½ : ½
Sebastian Gattenlöhner (2264) - Vincent Lou (2232) ½ : ½
Roman Freuler (2045) - Matej Jusup (2245) ½ : ½
Erich Lang (2164) - Simon Lepot (2201) 0 : 1